Kazakhstan Boxing Federation
    In Pavlodar the international tournament for Vakhitov's prizes ended
    In Pavlodar the international tournament for Vakhitov's prizes ended
    In Pavlodar the VII International boxing tournament for prizes of the deserved trainer of the Kazakh SSR Rafael Vakhitov has come to the end.
    06 april 2018
    In the year of the 90th anniversary of the coach more than 120 athletes from Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Mongolia, Serbia, Uzbekistan and Ukraine took part in the tournament. Winners of the Vakhitov-2018 tournament:
     
    49 kg
     
    1 place - Sabyr Zholaushiyev (Pavlodar region)
     
    2 place - Mirlan Turbayuulu (Kyrgyzstan)
     
    3 place - Magjan Shaimuratov (EKO), Elaman Butimbayev (Astana)
     
    52 kg
     
    1 place - Kanat Sangil (Astana)
     
    2 place - Akniet Baltabaev (Karaganda region)
     
    3rd place - Damir Abdykadyr (Almaty region), Rashit Salauatov (Atyrau region)
     
    56 kg
     
    1 place - Aibat Shukelov (Pavlodar region)
     
    2 place - Sirojiddin Abdullaev (Kyrgyzstan)
     
    3 place - Abai Saylaubekov (Pavlodar region), Aznavour Kalsynov (Russia)
     
    60 kg
     
    1 place - Maxim Goncharov (Karaganda region)
     
    2 place - Aishuak Kasanov (Pavlod (Astana region)
     
    3 place - Abdurasul Ismoilov (Uzbekistan), Rustam Erubek (Almaty region)
     
    69 kg
     
    1 place - Abudrakhman Abdurahmanov (Kyrgyzstan)
     
    2nd place - Rustam Shaimerdenov (Karaganda region)
     
    3rd place - Sayasat Yesibayev (Mangistau), Nurzhan Makashbaev (Almaty region)
     
    75 kg
     
    1 place - Vlad Stolbovsky (Karaganda region)
     
    2nd place - Ramazan Kazibekov (Russia)
     
    3rd place - Erdos Nurkali (Karaganda region) ) , Zhurabek Toshtemirov (Uzbekistan)
     
    81 kg
     
    1 place - Azamat Bakytov (Aktyubinsk region)
     
    2 place - Dmitry Ahtsiger (Kostanay region)
     
    3 place - Sunkar Telmanov (Atyrau region), Bayanbek Sametov (Almaty region)
     
    91 kg
     
    1 place - Chingiz Borbashev (Kyrgyzstan)
     
    2 place - Artem Pchelyakov (Kostanay)
     
    3rd place - Aldiyar Mergaliyev (Pavlodar region), Salauat Toleubayev (Almaty region)
    +91
     
    1 place - Serik Musadilov (Pavlodar region)
     
    2nd place - Danil Semenov (Kostanay region)
     
    3rd place - Rustem Baeshev (Karaganda region), Vladislav Vinogradov (Pavlodar region).